Committees

IBC Committees and Officers 2010-2014

Church Clerk – Nora Wiser

Asst. Clerk – Shirley Mingie

Church Treasurer – Nora Wiser

Asst. Treasurer – Dot Conner

Church Council – Pastor, Minister of Youth/ Singles, Ministry Assistant, Minister of Music, Children’s Director, Deacon Chairman, Committee Chairperson or Rep, Organization Dir. or Representative

Trustees - Junior Hutchison (2014), Obie Coffey (2011), Isaac Thompson (2014), Kenny Miller (2014),                     Steve Workman (2014)

Stewardship Committee - Robbie Cook (2011), Tony Moore (2011), Jay Cummings (2014),                                       Sonny Rogers (2014), Peggy Johnson (2014)

Personnel Committee - Glenna Rains (2015) , Tony Moore (2015), Chris Etters (2014), Stacey Johnson (2014), Jeffrey Dollar (2014)

Senior Adult Council - Clara Howe, Charlotte Bedwell, Shirley Freeman, Nancy Atkins, Nora Wiser,                     Peggy Johnson, Lois Frady

Nursery Committee – Linda Heatherly (Coordinator), Michele Reeves (2014), Ginny Hickman (2014),                 Andrea Ditmore (2014), Whitney Thompson (2014), Jennifer Hubbs (2014)

Building and Grounds - Obie Coffey (2011), Don Towe (2012), David Wilson (2014), Bill Ramsey (2014),         Robert Farmer (2014)

Hospitality Committee - Obie Coffey (2012), Irma Coffey (2012), Nancy Atkins (2013),                                             Laverne Cummings (2013), Nancy Hutchison (2014), Taylor Hutchison (2014)

Baptismal Committee - Beverly Ramsey (adult women), Scott Poteet (adult men), Jordann Allan (girls),           Michael Hickman (boys)

Nominating Committee - Jane Stegall (2011), David Wilson (2011), Michelle Allan (2014), Peggy Wells (2014), Debbie Moore (2014)

Media Relations Committee - Tobe Walters, Ray Hubbs, Steve Workman, Sonny Rogers, Greg Ditmore

Ushers - Phil Hatcher, Wade Miller, Jack Cox, Wayne Clifford, Buddy Beam, Bill Damewood, Jeffrey Dollar,     Chris Etters

WMU Director - Fae Montcalm

Parliamentarian - Robert (Buddy) Beam

Deacon Chairman - Landon Hill (2014)

Mission Action Director - Becky Harrell

Mission Trips Coordinator - Michelle Allan

Sunday School Director - Robbie Cook

Security Coordinator - Jeff Heatherly